Diverses · Kunstausstellung · Show

XX Art Flanerie


MAIN LOCATIONS
HOLLEREI Galerie, Aa collections, Improper Walls,
Schwendergasse Public Gallery, Dessous,
Artis.Love Studio / Jan Arnold Offspace

LOCATIONS
Studio Lassie, nadaLokal, Artivive App, Buchcafé Melange, LANDKIND, Prime Tours Vienna, KunstBOGEN, ChateauRouge.at, Atelier Analog, Studio Walls, Die Turnhalle, METAWARE, Eben44

GUEST COUNTRY
Catalonia (festival project in collaboration with Lluís Lipp and the support of the Delegation of the Government of Catalonia to Central Europe)

PROGRAM
Full program: www.xxflanerie.at - coming soon!

July 10
17.00 - 22:00 Opening - all locations are open!

18:00 - 18:30 Hollerei: opening speech

18:30 - 19:00 Hollerei: live performance
by notfoundyet/Laia Fabre together with Anton Spielmann

19:30 - 20:30 Aa collections: live performance
SODASTREAM by Darja Shatalova, Erika Farina & Valentino Skarwan

20 Dada, group show Aa collections & Hollerei
Artists: Akemi Takeya, Sophia Süßmilch, KLITCLIQUE, Martin Grandits, God's Entertainment, Puneh Ansari, Joseph Rudolf, Darja Shatalova, Gert Resinger, Anny Wass, Alexandru Cosarca, Anne Glassner, Ines Kaufmann, Mathias Hanin, screenshotnsavior.jpg, Olivier Hölzl, Vera Klimentyeva, Valentino Skarwan, Ana Garcia-Pineda, Georgij Melnikov;

21:00 - 21:30 Improper Walls: Finissage party
DEFORMATYION, a solo show by HNRX

17:00 - 22:00 Artis.Love Studio / Jan Arnold Offspace: exhibition BTOY & Sebastian Schlage

22:00 - 1:00 Dessous: XX Salon
Artists: Anny Wass, Gert Resinger, Ines Kaufmann, Omar Al Kaissi, Sophia Hückel, Markus Benjamin Riedler, Kalina Horon, King Rhomberg, Sophie Esslinger, Rudi Cotroneo, Mario Grubisic, JJ Ramsauer, Olga Pastekova, Thomas Schrenk, Elisa Schlifke, Dejan Dukic, Neda Nikolić, Maximiliano Leon, Sophia Süßmilch, Thomas Zipp

Music by: Giuseppe Leonardi, Dj Hill, Süß Real Live

July 11-18
Find the opening hours of each location: www.xxflanerie.at - coming soon!

July 13
19:30 - 21:30 Improper Walls: a live performance by Ana Threat

July 15
19:00 - 22:00 Improper Walls: Vernissage
NO ONE TOLD ME, a group show

July 17
(all locations are open)

11:00 - 19:00 Schwendergasse Public Gallery: live painting by BTOY & Miquel Wert (B-Murals), Linda Steiner, Tanja Taborin, Ūla Šveikauskaitė, Friend

18:00 - 22:00 Prime Tours: NO ONE TOLD ME live painting by David Leitner and Olivier Hölzl, curated by Aa collections & Improper Walls

July 18
(all locations are open)

11:00 - 19:00 Schwendergasse Public Gallery: live painting by BTOY & Miquel Wert (B-Murals), Linda Steiner, Tanja Taborin, Ūla Šveikauskaitė, tba

16:00 - 17:00 Prime Tours Vienna: kick by Art Tour (details tba)

15:00 - 22:00 Schwendergasse Music Stage
Spitting Ibex, Two Pigs Under One Umbrella, Puneh Ansari and more TBA soon


Vergangene Termine